Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Tue. 25 | 8 Way Meet | 5:00 PM | 2nd Place (Boys), 4th Place (Girls) |
|
|
Sat. 29 | Mav Stampede | 9:00 am | 3rd Place (Boys), 2nd Place (Girls) |
|
|
Purdue Invit | Cancelled | Cancelled |
|
||
September | |||||
Tue. 1 | County Meet | 5:00 PM | 4th Place (Boys), 2nd Place (Girls) |
|
|
Sat. 5 | HHS Invite | 9:00 am | 15th Place (Boys), 17th Place (Girls) |
|
|
Sat. 19 | New Prairie Invite | 9:00 am |
|
||
October | |||||
Sat. 3 | NCC Meet * | TBA |
|
||
Wed. 7 | Frankfort | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Mccutcheon * | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 10 | Sectional | TBA | Boys 4th Place, Girls 2nd Place |
|
|
Sat. 17 | Regional | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 24 | Semi-State | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 31 | State | TBA |
|
||
August | |||||
Tue. 23 | 8 Way Meet | 5:00pm | 3rd Place |
|
|
Sat. 27 | at Mav Stampede | 9:00am | 5th Place |
|
|
Tue. 30 | County Meet | 5:00pm | 4th Place |
|
|
September | |||||
Sat. 3 | Harrison Invitational | 9:00am | 10th Place |
|
|
Sat. 10 | IWU Invitational | TBA | 8th Place |
|
|
Sat. 17 | at New Prairie Invitational | 9:00am | 17th Place |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | at NCC Meet * | TBA | 2nd Place |
|
|
Sat. 8 | Sectional | 10:00am | 3rd Place |
|
|
Sat. 15 | Regional | 10:30am |
|
||
Sat. 22 | @ Semi-State | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 29 | @ State | TBA |
|
||
August | |||||
Tue. 21 | 8 Way Meet | 5:00 PM | 2nd Place |
|
|
Tue. 28 | County Meet | 5:00 PM | 2nd Place |
|
|
September | |||||
Sat. 1 | HHS Invitational | 9:00 AM | 8th Place |
|
|
Sat. 8 | IWU Invitational | 9:00 AM | 7th Place |
|
|
Sat. 15 | New Prairie Invitational | 9:00 AM | 8th Place |
|
|
Sat. 29 | NCC Meet (@ Indiana Wesleyan) | TBD | 1st Place |
|
|
October | |||||
Wed. 3 | McCutcheon (JV) | 5:00 PM | 1st Place |
|
|
Sat. 6 | Sectional | TBD | 1st Place |
|
|
Sat. 13 | Regional | TBD |
|
||
Sat. 20 | Semi-State | TBD |
|
||
Sat. 27 | State | TBD |
|
||
August | |||||
Sat. 17 | Crown Point Invite | 11:00AM | 1st place |
|
|
Tue. 20 | Kankakee Valley Invite | Cancelled | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 27 | HHS 8 Way | 5:30PM | 1st place |
|
|
Sat. 31 | McCutcheon Invite | 9:00AM | 1st place |
|
|
September | |||||
Tue. 3 | City / County Meet | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 7 | HHS Invite | 9:00AM | 3rd Place |
|
|
Sat. 14 | IWU Invite | 9:00AM | 2nd place |
|
|
Sat. 21 | New Prairie Invite | 9:00AM | 2nd place |
|
|
Sat. 28 | Culver Invite | 8:45AM |
|
||
October | |||||
Sat. 5 | NCC Meet | 10:00 AM | 1st place |
|
|
Tue. 8 | McCutcheon JV Meet | 5:00PM |
|
||
Sat. 12 | Sectional % | TBA | 1st place |
|
|
Sat. 19 | Regional % | TBA | 1st place |
|
|
Sat. 26 | Semi-State % | TBA | 5th place |
|
|
November | |||||
Sat. 2 | State % | TBA | 15th place |
|